FEATURING JORDAN JOHN - WEDNESDAY NOV 08

FEATURING JORDAN JOHN - WEDNESDAY NOV 08

 

PROGRAM JANUARY 2018  /  FEATURING JORDAN JOHN  EVERY WEDNESDAY


FRI 05    |   JAZZ: THE NXT / EGBO TRIO  / 9PM      
        
SAT 06  |  MINDGAMES  |  QUINCY BULLEN  / 9PM   

SUN 07   |  DAVID DIAO GROUP   / 4PM    

————————————

WED 10    |  WORD  |  POETRY & SPOKEN WORD    / 7PM   

WED 10    |  AFTR'DARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9:30PM    

THUR 11  - 9PM   |   MOOD  |  THE JOJO BOWDEN PROJECT      9PM       

FRI 12    |   JAZZ: THE NXT / JENNA NATION  / 9PM   /  GUEST DJ CARL ALLEN

SAT 13  |  MINDGAMES  |  ROBB CAPPELLETTO / 9PM  /  GUEST DJ KING CURTISS       

SUN 14   |  DAYDREAM   |   LUAN PHUNG GROUP /  ELECTRIC JAZZ / 03 PM     
————————————    

WED 17   |  AFTR'DARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9PM     

THUR 18  | MOOD   |  WITH THE ERIC WEST PROJECT  / 930PM              

FRI 19  |  FORBIDDEN FRUIT FRIDAY / JOANNA MAJOKO  / 9PM    GUEST DJ CARL ALLEN 

SAT 20   |   MINDGAMES  -  CHELSEY BENNETT  / 9PM   / GUEST DJ KING CURTISS     

SUN    | 21 DAYDREAM   |   LUAN PHUNG GROUP / ELECTRIC JAZZ / 04 PM    
——————————————————
 

WED 24  |  AFTR'DARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9PM      

THUR 25   | MOOD   |  NERISSA BRADLEY GROUP  |   / 9PM    

FRI 26  |  FORBIDDEN FRUIT  |  ANNA CYZON  / 9 PM    GUEST DJ CARL ALLEN  

SAT 27   |   MINDGAMES  |   EGBO GROUP   / 9PM  GUEST DJ KING CURTISS   

SUN 28   |  DAYDREAM   |    NERISSA BRADLEY GROUP  |   / 4PM    CONFIRM  

——————————————————
WED 31  |  AFTR'DARK   WITH CHRIS PRUDEN BAND  / 9:30PM  

 

PROGRAM FEBRUARY 2018  /  FEATURING ORLANDO CARDOSO  FEB 23 / LATIN JAZZ 

 

THUR 01  - 9PM   |   MOOD  |  JESSE RYAN  9:30PM     

FRI 02    |   JAZZ: THE NXT / JENNA NATION / 9PM      
  
SAT 03  |  MINDGAMES  |    DAVID DIAO EXPERIMENT  / 930PM   

SUN 04   |  DAVID DIAO GROUP   / 4PM       

————————————

TUE 06    |  WORD  |  POETRY & SPOKEN WORD    / 7PM   

WED 07    |  AFTRDARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9:30PM    

THUR 08  - 9PM   |   MOOD  |  JOANNA MAJOKO  / 9PM    

FRI 09    |   FORBIDDEN FRUIT  |  ANNA CYZON  / 10 PM       /    GUEST DJ CARL ALLEN TAKE YOU FORWARD
  
SAT 10  |  MINDGAMES  |  JORDAN JOHN BAND  / 9:30PM        / GUEST DJ KING CURTISS BRINGS YOU BACK      

SUN 11  |  DAYDREAM   |   LPG-ELECTRIC JAZZ / 04:30 PM       
       
————————————    

WED 14   |  AFTRDARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9:30PM         

THUR 15  | MOOD   |  WITH THE ERIC WEST PROJECT  / 10PM              

FRI 16  |  SOUL: THE NEXT GENERATION /   QUINCY BULLEN  / 930PM    /   GUEST DJ CARL ALLEN TAKE YOU FORWARD

SAT 17   |   MINDGAMES  -     CHELSEY BENNETTE / 930PM              / / GUEST DJ KING CURTISS BRINGS YOU BACK      

SUN  18  |   DAYDREAM   |   DAVID DIAO GROUP   / 4PM
——————————————————
 

WED 21  |  AFTRDARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9:30PM      

THUR 22   | MOOD   |  NERISSA BRADLEY GROUP   

FRI 23  |  LATIN JAZZ: THE NEXT GENERATION /   ORLANDO CARDOSO  / 930PM   /    
SAT 24   |   MINDGAMES  |   ROBB CAPPELLETTO  / 930PM        / / GUEST DJ KING CURTISS BRINGS YOU BACK
SUN 25   |  DAYDREAM   |     LPG-ELECTRIC JAZZ / 04:30 PM      |   / 4PM   

——————————————————


WED 28  |  AFTRDARK   WITH JORDAN JOHN  / 9:30PM   
 

DOOR COVER, DRESSCODE  & ID IN EFFECT
THANKS FOR SUPPORTING LIVE MUSIC TORONTO
POETRYJAZZCAFE.COM / INSTAGRAM/POETRYJAZZCAFE