JORDAN JOHN BAND  - EVERY WEDNESDAY

JORDAN JOHN BAND - EVERY WEDNESDAY

PROGRAM NOVEMBER - 2018

THURSDAY 01 JESSE RYAN’S BRIDGES 9PM

FRIDAY 02 QUINCY BULLEN BAND 9PM

SATURDAY 03 GAME SET TRAP 4PM

SATURDAY 03 GAME SET TRAP 9PM

SUNDAY 04 - LUAN PHUNG TRIO 4PM

TUESDAY 06 POETRY & OPEN MIC 7PM

TUESDAY 06 GAME SET TRAP 9PM

WEDNESDAY 07 JORDAN JOHN BAND 9PM

THURSDAY 08 JOSEPH CALENDAR GROUP 9PM

FRIDAY 09 JOANNA MAJOKO 9PM

SATURDAY 10 GAME SET TRAP 4PM

SATURDAY 10 CHELSEY BENNETT - 9PM

SUNDAY 11 - GAME SET TRAP 430 PM

TUESDAY 13 GAME SET TRAP 9PM

WEDNESDAY 14 JORDAN JOHN BAND 9PM

THURSDAY 15 - BROOKE BLACKBURN 9PM

FRIDAY 16 ANNA CYZON 9PM

SATURDAY 17 GAME SET TRAP 4PM

SATURDAY 17 - ALEXIS BARO GROUP - 9PM

SUNDAY 18 - NERISSA BRADLEY GROUP 4PM

TUESDAY 20 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

WEDNESDAY 21 JORDAN JOHN BAND 9PM

THURSDAY 22 - NERISSA BRADLEY GROUP ( 9PM

FRIDAY 23 BROWNMAN (ELECTRIC JAZZ) 9PM

SATURDAY 24 TYRA JUTAI (NU JAZZ) 4PM

SATURDAY 24 AMHED MITCHEL BAND (LATIN JAZZ) - 9PM

SUNDAY 25 - GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) (TRAP JAZZ) 430PM

TUESDAY 27 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

WEDNESDAY 28 ANTHONY DANIEL (NU JAZZ) 9PM

THURSDAY 29 - TYRA JUTAI (NU JAZZ) 9PM

FRIDAY 30 ROBB CAPPELLETTO GROUP 9PM

PROGRAM DECEMBER - 2018

SATURDAY 01 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 4PM

SATURDAY 01 QUINCY BULLEN BAND (SOUL) 9PM

SUNDAY 02 - GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 4PM

TUESDAY 04 POETRY & OPEN MIC 9PM

TUESDAY 04 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

WEDNESDAY 05 JORDAN JOHN BAND (BLUES) 9PM

THURSDAY 06 JESSE RYAN BRIDGES (AFRO JAZZ) 9PM

FRIDAY 07 TYRA JUTAI LIVE (SOUL JAZZ) 9PM

SATURDAY 08 TYRA JUTAI LIVE (SOUL JAZZ) 4PM

SATURDAY 08 ALEXIS BARO LIVE (LATIN JAZZ) - 9PM

SUNDAY 09 - LUAN PHUNG TRIO (NXT GENERATION JAZZ) 4PM

TUESDAY 11 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

WEDNESDAY 12 JORDAN JOHN BAND (BLUES) 9PM

THURSDAY 13 - AVENUE FOR OUTRAGE (ROOTS ROCK) 9PM

FRIDAY 14 ANNA CYZON LIVE (ROCK) 9PM

SATURDAY 15 - GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 4PM

SATURDAY 15 - CHELSEY BENNETT BAND (SOUL/RNB) 9PM

SUNDAY 16 - NERISSA BRADLEY (MODERN JAZZ) 4PM

TUESDAY 18 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

WEDNESDAY 19 JORDAN JOHN BAND (BLUES) 9PM

THURSDAY 20 - BROOKE BLACKBURN (BENTLEY COLLECTIVE (BLUES) 9PM

FRIDAY 21 - SQUID PARTY FT BRANKO (UNDIFINED) 9PM

SATURDAY 22 ERIC WEST BAND (JAZZ) 9PM

SATURDAY 22 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 9PM

SUNDAY 23 - LUAN PHUNG TRIO (NXT GENERATION JAZZ) 4PM

TUESDAY 25 CLOSED

WEDNESDAY 26 JORDAN JOHN BAND (BLUES) 9PM

THURSDAY 27 - NERISSA BRADLEY BAND (NU JAZZ) 9PM

FRIDAY 28 - ROBB CAPPELLETTO GROUP (HIPHOP JAZZ) 9PM

SATURDAY 29 - GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 4PM

SATURDAY 29 AMHED MITCHEL GROUP (LATIN JAZZ) 9PM

SUNDAY 30 GAME SET TRAP (TRAP JAZZ) 4PM

NEW YEARS EVE LIVE - JOANNA MAJOKO 930PM / QUINCY B - 12AM

DOOR COVER, DRESS CODE  & ID IN EFFECT
THANKS FOR SUPPORTING LIVE MUSIC TORONTO
POETRYJAZZCAFE.COM / INSTAGRAM/POETRYJAZZCAFE